New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,18311,299
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,77311,666
AlgiersAlgeria 18,77311,665
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,43711,457
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0656,254
AzulArgentina 9,7926,085
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9201,814
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5982,857
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9922,481
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1042,551
AmberleyAustralia 2,3501,460
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4349,591
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1979,444
AimoresBrazil 12,3607,681
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2008,203
AltamiraBrazil 13,3238,279
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6067,833
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8617,370
ApodiBrazil 13,9048,640
AracajuBrazil 13,4058,330
AracuaiBrazil 12,5787,816
AragarcasBrazil 12,1457,547
AraxaBrazil 12,0777,505
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6588,487
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1258,156
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,38310,181
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2209,458
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1438,788
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8918,632
AbecheChad 15,7179,767
AntofagastaChile 10,3436,427
AricaChile 10,7826,700
AltaiChina 12,9168,026
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8017,333
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8767,380
AraucaColombia 12,8337,975
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7588,550
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8388,599
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6798,500
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,36010,166
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0779,991
AswanEgypt 15,6639,733
AsyutEgypt 16,0169,952
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7727,315
AsmaraEritrea 14,5459,038
AssabEritrea 14,0798,749
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0528,732
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,55011,527
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0583,765
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5154,670
AccraGhana 15,7979,816
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,13110,645
AthensGreece 17,21110,695
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,19710,686
AasiaatGreenland 16,18410,057
AmmassalikGreenland 16,91910,513
AputiteqGreenland 16,90610,505
AkureyriIceland 17,40110,813
AgraIndia 12,2397,606
AhmedabadIndia 12,3807,693
AkolaIndia 11,8627,371
AllahabadIndia 11,8337,353
AmritsarIndia 12,7857,945
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0523,761
AbadanIran 14,8209,209
ArakIran 14,9049,262
AlbengaItaly 18,62311,573
AlgheroItaly 18,56111,534
AmendolaItaly 17,97711,171
AnconaItaly 18,18911,303
ArezzoItaly 18,32211,386
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8199,830
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8169,828
AbashiriJapan 10,0036,216
AburatsuJapan 9,1945,713
AikawaJapan 9,5685,946
AjiroJapan 9,2335,738
AkitaJapan 9,6796,014
AkuneJapan 9,2935,775
AomoriJapan 9,7716,072
AsahikawaJapan 10,0286,232
AsosanJapan 9,3375,802
AmmanJordan 15,9149,889
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3608,302
AinaziLatvia 17,15210,658
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4077,088
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2156,969
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0646,875
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4977,145
AtarMauritania 17,51810,886
AgalegaMauritius 11,1346,919
AcapulcoMexico 11,2046,962
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2647,621
AltaiMongolia 12,3387,667
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9587,431
AgadirMorocco 18,64311,585
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,52611,512
AlexandraNew Zealand 308192
ApplebyNew Zealand 239149
ArapuniNew Zealand 651405
ArdmoreNew Zealand 718446
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14691
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 715444
Auckland CityNew Zealand 727452
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 728453
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 728453
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 728453
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 728453
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9727,440
AgadezNiger 16,72910,396
AsuncionParaguay 10,9666,814
ArequipaPeru 10,8676,753
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4595,256
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6613,518
AradRomania 17,59110,931
AjanRussia 11,4487,114
AldanRussia 12,0257,473
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6399,718
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1848,814
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7776,697
AnadyrRussia 11,9677,437
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10610,008
ArmavirRussia 16,0509,974
AstrakhanRussia 15,5749,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6172,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,92712,383
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,28111,982
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,14711,898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,14911,899
Abu HamedSudan 15,3019,508
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7049,137
AqiqSudan 14,8269,213
ArbaatSudan 15,0409,346
AromaSudan 14,8009,197
AtbaraSudan 15,1129,391
Abu KamalSyria 15,6419,719
AleppoSyria 16,0309,961
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3605,816
AtakpameTogo 15,9849,933
AdanaTurkey 16,22210,080
AfyonTurkey 16,68310,367
AnkaraTurkey 16,53810,277
AntalyaTurkey 16,58810,308
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4478,978
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,33611,394
AberporthUk 18,91511,754
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,87411,729
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,57710,301
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63310,336
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9278,655
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9428,664
ArtigasUruguay 10,5506,556
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2378,226
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2638,242
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8547,366
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3317,662
Ada, MnUsa 13,4468,356
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0728,744
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7778,561
Akron, OhUsa 14,2058,827
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2387,605
Albany, GaUsa 13,5008,389
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8639,236
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Albion, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0167,467
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2038,204
Algona, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Alice, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6439,099
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7597,928
Alma, MiUsa 14,0518,732
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2578,859
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8957,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3777,691
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8909,253
Amite, LaUsa 12,9128,024
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0767,504
Anderson, InUsa 13,8178,586
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7598,550
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5159,020
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0728,744
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1477,548
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2768,250
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3428,291
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8198,587
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8428,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7857,323
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Athens, GaUsa 13,6728,496
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5688,431
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6519,104
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6276,604
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0958,137
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7428,540
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5167,778
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Austin, TxUsa 12,3337,664
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2478,853
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5398,414
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1448,168
AdenYemen 13,8818,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -