New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5268,405
BustAfghanistan 13,5958,448
BatnaAlgeria 18,48611,488
BecharAlgeria 18,63211,578
BejaiaAlgeria 18,63911,583
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,48811,489
BiskraAlgeria 18,46511,474
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,86011,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4794,647
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4984,659
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4814,649
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0665,012
ByrdAntarctica 4,9533,078
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4945,899
BarilocheArgentina 8,8045,471
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0606,251
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6311,635
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3441,457
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3293,312
BrestBelarus 17,36910,793
BrusselsBelgium 18,66011,595
Belize CityBelize 12,1837,571
BeninBenin 15,8199,830
BohiconBenin 15,9159,890
BermudaBermuda 15,0689,363
BageBrazil 10,5856,578
BambuiBrazil 12,0817,507
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0627,495
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6658,491
BarcelosBrazil 12,7797,941
BarraBrazil 13,0998,140
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5288,407
BarreirasBrazil 12,9008,016
BelémBrazil 13,7198,525
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1857,572
BelterraBrazil 13,1938,198
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2448,230
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0196,848
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8717,998
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3937,701
BrevesBrazil 13,5708,433
BurgasBulgaria 17,05010,595
BurundiBurundi 13,6118,458
BatouriCameroon 15,1759,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2809,495
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1647,559
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3318,905
Banff, AbCanada 12,6137,838
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6479,102
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,42810,208
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6987,890
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7518,545
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4877,759
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7439,161
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4288,344
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2968,262
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7999,818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9667,436
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,61610,326
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9958,697
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9619,297
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2729,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3815,208
BeijingChina 10,7086,654
BarranquillaColombia 12,8007,954
Benito SalasColombia 12,1537,552
BogotáColombia 12,3797,692
BrnoCzech Republic 17,91311,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4618,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3868,940
BaniDominican Republic 13,7018,514
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6338,472
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7918,570
BahariyaEgypt 16,26910,110
Beni SuefEgypt 16,14010,029
BiarritzFrance 19,40112,056
BordeauxFrance 19,30611,997
BrestFrance 19,28411,983
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5782,845
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5802,846
BitamGabon 15,0599,358
BanjulGambia 16,68110,366
BerlinGermany 18,03311,206
BrockenGermany 18,23011,328
BokeGuinea 16,43710,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,52710,270
BudapestHungary 17,76511,039
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,75211,031
BangaloreIndia 11,2556,994
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7067,274
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1376,921
BikanerIndia 12,6647,870
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0624,388
BabolsarIran 14,8159,206
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9678,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1069,387
Bandar LengehIran 14,0498,730
BirjandIran 14,0838,752
BushehrIran 14,5279,027
BaghdadIraq 15,3099,513
BasraIraq 14,8709,240
BelmulletIreland 18,73311,641
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,86011,720
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,88211,112
BergamoItaly 18,49011,490
BolognaItaly 18,37111,416
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,35511,406
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,90711,128
BrindisiItaly 17,77211,044
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,11210,012
BouakeIvory Coast 16,10610,008
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6998,513
BeirutLebanon 16,0539,976
BenghaziLibya 17,18910,681
BirzaiLithuania 17,19110,683
BitolaMacedonia 17,50510,878
BlantyreMalawi 12,1207,531
BvumbweMalawi 12,0927,514
BintuluMalaysia 7,7194,796
BamakoMali 16,66910,358
Bko-SMali 16,65710,351
BougounMali 16,53210,273
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,05711,221
BaitagMongolia 12,6027,831
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6747,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9927,452
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4487,114
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4127,091
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0657,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5987,207
BulganMongolia 12,1147,528
BhamawMyanmar 10,5926,582
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 407253
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14791
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 368229
BlenheimNew Zealand 274170
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 453282
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1527,551
BilmaNiger 16,63910,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,52010,266
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,20710,071
BergenNorway 17,82411,076
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,82511,077
BjornoyaNorway 16,21010,073
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,94710,531
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,16410,666
BadinPakistan 12,7867,945
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7987,953
BalakotPakistan 13,0788,127
BarkhanPakistan 13,0698,121
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2717,625
BascoPhilippines 8,6305,362
BialystokPoland 17,38110,801
BejaPortugal 19,48312,107
BragancaPortugal 19,80012,304
BistritaRomania 17,35010,782
BucharestRomania 17,20310,690
BajkitRussia 13,3778,312
BarabinskRussia 13,9308,656
BarnaulRussia 13,5328,409
BerezovoRussia 14,9299,277
BiserRussia 15,1569,418
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1686,940
BogdarinRussia 12,0947,515
BogucanyRussia 13,1138,149
BomnakRussia 11,5447,174
BorRussia 13,6538,484
BorzjaRussia 11,6207,221
BratskRussia 12,7667,933
BelgradeSerbia 17,64810,966
BoSierra Leone 16,14010,030
BontheSierra Leone 16,0889,997
BratislavaSlovakia 17,89711,122
BerberaSomalia 13,6948,510
BusanSouth Korea 9,6445,993
BadajozSpain 19,55012,149
BarcelonaSpain 19,08511,860
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,57012,161
BabanusaSudan 15,0359,343
BaselSwitzerland 18,60911,564
BernSwitzerland 18,63311,579
BangkokThailand 9,5085,908
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5205,916
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9056,155
BizerteTunisia 18,30411,374
BalikesirTurkey 16,92810,519
BursaTurkey 16,85410,473
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1188,773
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,63411,579
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,67211,603
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,67111,602
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,79811,681
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,96511,785
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,89011,738
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2156,969
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4768,996
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9348,037
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9338,037
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1618,178
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8447,981
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8367,976
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0628,738
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0429,347
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1997,580
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4978,387
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2376,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7697,313
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0519,353
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5997,829
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4597,742
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0538,732
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6427,856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6769,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3838,316
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4107,090
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1918,197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0858,753
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7968,573
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0707,500
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3598,301
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8289,214
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2217,594
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0187,468
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3118,272
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7339,155
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0559,356
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8738,621
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6468,480
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3938,322
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8439,223
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1268,157
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8898,631
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5769,058
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7188,525
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0348,099
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0507,488
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2488,232
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4267,100
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1958,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0858,752
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5069,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7987,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0278,717
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4908,383
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9849,311
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8527,365
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7718,557
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5468,418
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1778,188
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0457,485
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0327,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -