New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6458,479
ChlefAlgeria 18,87011,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,49711,494
CeresArgentina 10,3026,402
ChamicalArgentina 10,0086,219
ChepesArgentina 9,9046,155
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6065,348
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3876,455
CórdobaArgentina 10,0446,242
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0396,238
CorrientesArgentina 10,7026,650
CairnsAustralia 3,7362,321
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0451,271
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5373,440
CedunaAustralia 3,4622,152
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8801,790
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7472,329
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5411,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1582,584
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1011,306
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8132,370
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8376,734
CharnocksBarbados 14,1808,812
CotonouBenin 15,8199,830
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2217,594
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9657,435
CabroboBrazil 13,5438,416
CaceresBrazil 11,8087,338
CaetiteBrazil 12,8337,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8348,596
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5837,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3667,063
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8307,352
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6438,478
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8397,978
CaparaoBrazil 12,2217,594
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0277,474
CaratingaBrazil 12,2807,631
CaravelasBrazil 12,6167,840
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7577,928
CarolinaBrazil 13,2288,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4167,094
CataguasesBrazil 12,0967,517
CatalaoBrazil 12,1607,556
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8227,346
CaxiasBrazil 13,6968,511
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9346,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0148,708
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0547,490
ChapecoBrazil 11,0606,873
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2327,601
CipoBrazil 13,3238,279
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0368,101
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2987,642
CordeiroBrazil 12,0467,486
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7837,944
CorumbaBrazil 11,5427,173
CoximBrazil 11,7577,306
CrateusBrazil 13,8098,581
CuiabaBrazil 11,9507,426
CuritibaBrazil 11,3917,079
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6907,886
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1558,796
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9239,895
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6559,728
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5939,690
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5678,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9327,415
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9107,401
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,33510,151
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0599,358
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6049,696
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7899,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7919,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6399,718
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5489,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9089,264
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8699,861
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2108,830
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6478,480
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5479,661
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1138,148
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5659,051
Comox, BcCanada 12,0177,468
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7738,559
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9229,273
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8968,014
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4887,760
ChicoChile 8,3275,174
ChillanChile 9,1355,676
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0585,629
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0166,224
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3335,178
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3195,791
ChangchunChina 10,6446,614
ChangduChina 11,1316,917
ChangshaChina 9,8766,137
ChengduChina 10,6406,612
ChongqingChina 10,3776,448
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7597,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,10311,249
CamagueyCuba 13,2998,264
CasablancaCuba 13,0598,115
ChebCzech Republic 18,18911,303
CopenhagenDenmark 17,90211,125
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8338,596
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7158,523
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7788,562
CanarEcuador 11,4347,105
CairoEgypt 16,17710,053
CaenFrance 19,03811,831
ChateaurouxFrance 19,05111,839
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0258,716
CocobeachGabon 15,0199,333
CologneGermany 18,49711,494
ChiosGreece 17,02510,580
CorfuGreece 17,58010,924
ConakryGuinea 16,30210,130
CatacamasHonduras 12,1867,573
CholutecaHonduras 11,9727,440
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0476,865
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0656,876
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0656,876
ChahbaharIran 13,4978,387
ClaremorrisIreland 18,79211,678
ClonesIreland 18,73111,640
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,73911,645
CorkIreland 18,99311,803
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,99911,806
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,45111,466
CameriItaly 18,57111,540
CampobassoItaly 18,06411,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,42311,448
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,40911,440
Cape FrascaItaly 18,51811,507
Cape MeleItaly 18,62011,570
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,97211,168
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,89211,118
CerviaItaly 18,29111,366
CiampinoItaly 18,23811,333
Cimone MountainItaly 18,41811,445
Cisa PassItaly 18,47911,483
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,30411,374
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,29311,367
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,85111,093
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,79011,055
ChibaJapan 9,2555,751
ChichibuJapan 9,3305,798
ChichijimaJapan 8,3035,160
ChoshiJapan 9,2435,744
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0299,961
ChilekaMalawi 12,1207,531
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3567,678
ChitipaMalawi 12,7797,941
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5927,203
ComitanMexico 11,7817,321
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9053,670
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5087,151
ChoirMongolia 11,6837,260
CasablancaMorocco 18,99111,801
ChindeMozambique 11,7627,309
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0876,268
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 933580
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 548340
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 324201
ChristchurchNew Zealand 163101
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 161100
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15496
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 228142
CondegaNicaragua 12,0377,480
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7466,056
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6075,970
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9726,196
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7986,089
ChhorPakistan 12,7757,938
ChitralPakistan 13,2838,255
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1076,902
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1476,927
CajamarcaPeru 11,1086,903
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2306,978
ChiclayoPeru 11,0316,855
ChimbotePeru 10,9456,801
CuzcoPeru 11,0746,882
CzestochowaPoland 17,70911,005
CoimbraPortugal 19,73012,261
CalafatRomania 17,44310,839
CeahlauRomania 17,24110,714
ClujRomania 17,42010,825
ConstantaRomania 16,99610,562
CraiovaRomania 17,37410,796
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1158,771
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6489,103
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0618,116
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4367,728
Cape UelenRussia 12,2187,593
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4936,521
CaraRussia 12,1177,530
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3169,517
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6237,844
ChitaRussia 11,9007,395
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8997,394
CokurdahRussia 12,7387,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8767,380
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0366,858
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3806,450
CaceresSpain 19,59012,173
CadizSpain 19,28911,986
Ciudad RealSpain 19,41812,067
CordobaSpain 19,36712,035
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6176,597
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5665,945
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3025,781
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0296,232
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0576,249
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4465,870
ChumphonThailand 9,3555,813
CanakkaleTurkey 17,06910,607
CorumTurkey 16,39310,187
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0918,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8218,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,96011,782
CernovcyUkraine 17,24910,718
ChernigovUkraine 16,85910,477
CarrascoUruguay 10,1606,314
ColoniaUruguay 10,1086,282
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1098,767
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4088,332
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5189,022
Camden, ScUsa 13,8558,610
Canton, NyUsa 14,8709,241
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2108,209
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3568,921
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4499,600
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4918,384
Casper, WyUsa 12,5767,815
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8997,394
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4398,972
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8718,620
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8668,617
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0578,735
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9318,657
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2858,877
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5468,418
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5918,446
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0179,332
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0179,332
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9838,689
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6117,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5647,808
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7888,568
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7898,568
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3987,083
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1678,804
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6107,836
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8648,615
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8808,625
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0228,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2278,219
Clark, SdUsa 13,2638,242
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0858,131
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5718,433
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3587,679
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1998,823
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6398,476
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1686,940
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9998,699
College Park, MdUsa 14,4458,976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4127,713
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2938,261
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8438,602
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7838,565
Columbus, InUsa 13,7618,551
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9788,065
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0498,730
Conception, MoUsa 13,1668,181
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9508,047
Conway, ArUsa 13,0738,124
Conway, ScUsa 14,0128,707
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7859,187
Corning, ArUsa 13,2108,209
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9769,306
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1747,565
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5487,798
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6759,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6917,265
Covington, LaUsa 12,9698,059
Covington, TnUsa 13,2858,256
Crete, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6957,889
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5699,054
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5699,054
CaracasVenezuela 13,4038,329
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4798,376
CoroVenezuela 13,2508,234
ChipataZambia 12,4577,741
ChomaZambia 12,4347,727
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -