New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,30111,372
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,29811,371
EsquelArgentina 8,6565,379
EzeizaArgentina 10,0366,236
East SaleAustralia 2,0741,289
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3342,693
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3332,693
EssendonAustralia 2,2721,412
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9117,401
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7396,673
EspinosaBrazil 12,7327,912
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6419,098
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8667,995
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8968,014
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8878,008
Edson, AbCanada 12,7357,914
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9698,680
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2038,204
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9219,272
ErlianChina 11,2536,993
El CaranoColombia 12,2617,619
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,78111,049
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6368,473
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8418,601
El ArishEgypt 16,0379,966
El TorEgypt 15,8809,868
ErfurtGermany 18,24711,339
EssenGermany 18,47111,478
EsfahanIran 14,6649,112
EilatIsrael 15,8579,854
EsashiJapan 9,8996,151
EldoretKenya 13,5808,439
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2087,586
EssaouiraMorocco 18,76811,663
EeldeNetherlands 18,38111,422
Esk ForestNew Zealand 616383
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13081
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9237,409
EnuguNigeria 15,6689,736
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8726,756
EvoraPortugal 19,54412,145
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7966,709
EkimcanRussia 11,2566,995
Elat’MaRussia 16,15510,039
ElistaRussia 15,8569,853
ErbogacenRussia 12,8697,997
EssejRussia 13,5868,443
Ed DueimSudan 14,9409,284
El FasherSudan 15,4029,571
El GeneinaSudan 15,5819,682
El ObeidSudan 15,0239,335
El ShowakSudan 14,7149,144
En NahudSudan 15,1109,390
EdirneTurkey 17,10210,627
ErzincanTurkey 15,9969,940
ErzurumTurkey 15,8749,865
EskisehirTurkey 16,71910,389
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7499,165
EntebbeUganda 13,7258,529
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,48411,486
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,55311,529
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2248,839
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5788,438
Eastport, MeUsa 15,4589,606
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8958,013
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8978,015
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7987,332
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2188,835
Elko, NvUsa 11,8377,355
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8908,010
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6049,075
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7807,320
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0279,338
Erie, PaUsa 14,3578,921
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0328,098
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6587,244
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0328,099
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3367,044
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1938,198
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1727,564
Evansville, InUsa 13,5928,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -