New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4598,364
FarahAfghanistan 13,8178,586
FormosaArgentina 10,8466,740
ForrestAustralia 3,9902,479
FrancistownBotswana 11,9817,445
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3288,903
FloraniaBrazil 13,9038,639
FlorestaBrazil 13,5718,433
FlorianoBrazil 13,5298,407
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2136,968
FormosaBrazil 12,4497,736
FortalezaBrazil 14,0538,732
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1066,902
FrancaBrazil 11,9567,429
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5908,445
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3468,293
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2078,207
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8297,972
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7217,905
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0988,139
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3848,317
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7207,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0898,133
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5189,643
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5269,648
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6399,718
FayaChad 16,19410,063
FamagustaCyprus 16,24610,095
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,12511,263
FarafraEgypt 16,25710,102
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5899,066
FichtelbergGermany 18,13811,271
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,43511,456
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,49410,871
FrederikshbGreenland 16,61210,323
FaranahGuinea 16,37710,177
FalconaraItaly 18,20211,311
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,37611,419
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,98911,179
FonniItaly 18,46611,475
FrontoneItaly 18,25211,342
FrosinoneItaly 18,17611,295
FukauraJapan 9,7806,077
FukueJapan 9,4215,854
FukuiJapan 9,4415,867
FukuokaJapan 9,4365,864
FukushimaJapan 9,4655,881
FukuyamaJapan 9,3985,840
FushikiJapan 9,4855,894
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5048,392
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8576,747
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5526,557
FunchalMadeira 18,69911,620
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1768,809
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,97711,792
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,64310,963
FaroPortugal 19,37512,040
FerganaRussia 13,5608,426
FreetownSierra Leone 16,20210,068
FalunSweden 17,42810,830
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,72811,638
FeodosijaUkraine 16,49010,247
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4817,756
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4398,351
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4748,373
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4548,360
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2389,469
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5998,450
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4078,331
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1918,197
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5558,423
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9888,071
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0708,743
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5338,410
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6188,462
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9177,406
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0478,729
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6827,260
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1408,787
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8478,605
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5087,773
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5727,812
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3438,291
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0418,104
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9188,027
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9318,657
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5607,805
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0229,335
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7798,563
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7497,922
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3168,896
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3908,942
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2787,009
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3238,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -