New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3438,292
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4018,328
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,40811,439
General PicoArgentina 9,6816,016
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1996,338
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3598,923
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8731,164
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2063,235
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3432,699
GrazAustria 18,03711,208
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3849,560
GomelBelarus 16,87410,486
GrodnoBelarus 17,31210,758
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6368,474
GoianiaBrazil 12,2387,605
GoiasBrazil 12,2617,619
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3857,696
GrajauBrazil 13,4328,347
GuairaBrazil 11,2626,999
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9818,688
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7057,895
GarouaCameroon 15,7109,762
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,47510,237
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0718,744
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0067,461
Golden, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Goose, NfCanada 16,11010,011
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3668,927
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7307,911
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6179,704
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9129,888
GanzhouChina 9,5355,925
GuangzhouChina 9,3985,840
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8018,576
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3907,078
GonderEthiopia 14,4428,975
GourdonFrance 19,14911,899
GrenobleFrance 18,80411,685
GeisenheimGermany 18,48611,488
GorlitzGermany 17,97911,172
GibraltarGibraltar 19,22011,943
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7927,328
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7788,562
GoaIndia 11,7447,298
GuwahatiIndia 11,1406,923
GelaItaly 17,94211,149
GenoaItaly 18,56611,537
GhediItaly 18,44711,463
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,85811,097
GrazzaniseItaly 18,09911,247
GrossetoItaly 18,37811,420
GrottaglieItaly 17,81311,069
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,48511,487
GuidoniaItaly 18,23011,328
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,9369,903
GifuJapan 9,3545,813
GaoMali 16,95310,535
GuamMariana Islands 6,7954,223
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2136,968
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3967,081
GuaymasMexico 11,1886,953
GaluutMongolia 12,1397,543
GemertNetherlands 18,53511,518
GisborneNew Zealand 744462
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 745463
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 838521
GrassmereNew Zealand 285177
GreymouthNew Zealand 3421
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 567352
GayaNiger 16,38110,179
GardermoenNorway 17,64310,964
GeiloNorway 17,72011,011
GdanskPoland 17,62610,953
GalatiRomania 17,06610,605
Gor’KijRussia 16,0299,960
GorznyjRussia 15,6439,721
GridinoRussia 16,31210,136
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2198,214
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9205,543
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,04211,833
GijonSpain 19,72412,257
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1399,407
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7159,144
GoteborgSweden 17,79311,057
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,79511,058
GothenburgSweden 17,79411,057
GunnarnSweden 17,02910,582
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75211,653
GabesTunisia 18,08511,238
GafsaTunisia 18,21511,319
GiresunTurkey 16,13310,025
GoztepeTurkey 16,87110,484
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6459,100
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6939,130
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,51611,506
GajvoronUkraine 16,95710,537
GeniceskUkraine 16,55710,289
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2518,234
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2707,625
Galva, IlUsa 13,5898,444
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9188,027
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1458,790
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8369,219
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7767,318
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1708,806
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5038,391
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7497,922
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9928,074
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1777,567
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0088,705
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5007,146
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9818,067
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5877,822
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9098,643
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8178,586
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2518,234
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0588,736
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6468,480
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0218,092
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8918,632
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3168,896
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6457,858
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8138,584
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7768,561
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Groton, CtUsa 14,9229,272
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2947,639
GuanareVenezuela 13,0638,118
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8417,980
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7678,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -