New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9248,653
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,19911,309
HuamboAngola 13,3458,293
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8863,036
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9091,186
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9221,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4792,162
Horta, FaialAzores 18,30111,372
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4127,713
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7089,761
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7199,768
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4288,966
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,11210,012
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1548,795
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2648,243
Hope, BcCanada 12,1647,559
HaikouChina 9,3335,800
HailarChina 11,3817,072
HamiChina 12,2457,609
HetanChina 12,7707,935
HavanaCuba 13,0428,105
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8228,589
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8578,611
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6238,466
HelwanEgypt 16,16810,047
HurguadaEgypt 15,8079,823
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,86311,100
HelsinkiFinland 17,03710,587
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,01310,572
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2693,274
HamburgGermany 18,16411,287
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16411,288
HannoverGermany 18,25111,341
HelgolandGermany 18,24011,335
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,35311,405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,97010,546
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,23310,088
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7664,826
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8044,850
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,58410,927
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5127,154
HaifaIsrael 16,0409,967
HaboroJapan 10,1106,283
HachijojimaJapan 9,0115,600
HachinoheJapan 9,7186,039
HagiJapan 9,4725,886
HakodateJapan 9,8756,136
HamadaJapan 9,4925,898
HamamatsuJapan 9,2545,750
HikoneJapan 9,3625,817
HimejiJapan 9,3795,828
HiradoJapan 9,4525,874
HirooJapan 9,8506,121
HiroshimaJapan 9,4265,857
HitaJapan 9,3865,832
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2865,770
HunLibya 17,32310,765
HomboriMali 16,89110,496
HomalinMyanmar 10,8036,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9656,192
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15697
HighbankNew Zealand 11270
HororataNew Zealand 12377
HyderabadPakistan 12,8758,001
HuanucoPeru 11,0616,874
HelPoland 17,60510,940
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7336,669
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6569,107
HatangaRussia 13,8088,581
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2209,458
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4838,378
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1809,433
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,82211,075
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8552,395
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0766,261
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2906,394
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4556,497
HalaibSudan 15,2379,468
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8029,198
HudeibaSudan 15,1049,386
HaparandaSweden 16,74010,403
HarnosandSweden 17,19410,684
HamaSyria 16,0169,952
HassakahSyria 15,7579,792
Hua HinThailand 9,4625,880
HakkariTurkey 15,5649,672
Hull, EnglandUk 18,62911,577
HersonUkraine 16,73610,400
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,16810,668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0519,353
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5149,019
Hart, MiUsa 14,0318,719
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9119,266
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1698,183
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5598,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8087,959
Hays, KsUsa 12,8207,967
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2346,981
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Helena, MtUsa 12,4887,760
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5629,049
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2048,827
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8368,598
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2007,581
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2138,211
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3438,292
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1978,201
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6459,100
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5398,414
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9998,699
Holly, CoUsa 12,5447,795
Homer, AkUsa 11,8877,387
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7218,526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5268,405
Horton, KsUsa 13,1078,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8087,959
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1598,799
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1438,789
Houma, LaUsa 12,8217,967
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4897,761
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9858,690
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4488,357
Huron, SdUsa 13,2128,210
HanoiVietnam 9,7196,040
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8185,480
HarareZimbabwe 12,1207,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -