New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,67510,984
In SalahAlgeria 18,00311,187
InnsbruckAustria 18,34011,397
IbiriteBrazil 12,1727,564
IguatuBrazil 13,7598,550
IlheusBrazil 12,9228,030
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3968,325
IndaialBrazil 11,2496,990
IpameriBrazil 12,1947,577
IraiBrazil 11,0236,850
IreceBrazil 13,1438,167
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0878,132
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9138,024
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9798,065
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4447,733
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1517,551
ItapevaBrazil 11,5527,179
ItirucuBrazil 13,0278,095
ItuacuBrazil 12,9198,028
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4467,113
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6898,507
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0889,376
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1738,186
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6399,718
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5519,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6076,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1924,469
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6564,758
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7818,564
IzobambaEcuador 11,6367,230
IsmailiaEgypt 16,13910,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8397,357
IoanninaGreece 17,50910,880
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,22210,080
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,84410,467
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1037,521
IranshahrIran 13,6158,460
IstranaItaly 18,30311,374
IidaJapan 9,3285,796
IizukaJapan 9,4285,859
IrakoJapan 9,2645,757
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8945,527
IrozakiJapan 9,1965,715
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8635,507
IshinomakiJapan 9,5085,908
IwamizawaJapan 9,9886,207
IzuharaJapan 9,5445,931
IrbidJordan 15,9569,915
IfraneMorocco 18,93611,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 461287
IlorinNigeria 15,9839,932
InchonNorth Korea 9,9816,202
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9579,916
IslamabadPakistan 13,0488,108
IquitosPeru 11,7737,316
IloiloPhilippines 7,7094,791
IasiRomania 17,11510,635
IcaRussia 11,0266,852
IlirnejRussia 12,2307,600
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0846,888
IrkutskRussia 12,3427,670
Ivdel’Russia 15,1069,387
IbizaSpain 19,04111,832
IspartaTurkey 16,64110,341
IstanbulTurkey 16,87810,488
IzmirTurkey 16,94510,530
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,35710,786
IzmailUkraine 17,00110,565
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Independence, KsUsa 12,9058,019
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9029,260
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7838,565
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2978,263
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7668,554
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4708,370
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4408,352
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6489,102
IsokaZambia 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -