New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4358,349
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3008,264
JuninArgentina 9,9366,175
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5767,193
JacobinaBrazil 13,2228,216
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9928,695
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8908,631
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2987,642
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0297,475
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9558,050
JiuquanChina 11,7097,276
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9697,438
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7358,535
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5818,440
JoensuuFinland 16,67910,365
JokioinenFinland 17,05910,601
JyvskylFinland 16,87510,486
JakobshavnGreenland 16,22010,079
JulianehbGreenland 16,84410,467
JagdalpurIndia 11,3487,052
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4434,625
JerusalemIsrael 15,9709,924
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0297,475
JosNigeria 15,9689,923
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,87810,488
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,87210,484
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0658,118
JhelumPakistan 12,9578,052
JiwaniPakistan 13,3878,319
JuliacaPeru 11,0396,860
JakutskRussia 12,2177,592
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7669,797
JenisejskRussia 13,3678,306
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9626,191
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3516,432
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4878,381
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9999,320
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,3808,936
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4597,121
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,30511,996
JubaSudan 14,2128,832
JokkmokkSweden 16,83610,462
JönköpingSweden 17,68710,991
Jonkoping ASweden 17,69310,995
JendoubaTunisia 18,34211,398
JerbaTunisia 18,03411,206
JerseyUk 19,12111,882
JaltaUkraine 16,57210,298
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0488,108
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3518,296
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5878,443
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5258,404
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3638,925
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3107,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -