New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4028,328
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4758,374
KhostAfghanistan 13,2728,247
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5528,422
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5294,678
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5372,819
KlagenfurtAustria 18,12511,263
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4919,626
KandiBenin 16,31710,140
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3217,656
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5309,029
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5289,028
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7698,556
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7209,147
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1048,143
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7298,531
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6439,721
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9689,301
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1878,195
KashiChina 13,2018,203
KunmingChina 10,2666,379
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2278,841
KhargaEgypt 15,9479,910
KosseirEgypt 15,6979,754
KajaaniFinland 16,68810,370
KuopioFinland 16,75910,414
KuusamoFinland 16,53710,276
KarlsruheGermany 18,50011,496
KasselGermany 18,32811,389
KonstanzGermany 18,48911,489
KumasiGhana 15,9469,909
KalamataGreece 17,30910,756
KerkiraGreece 17,58010,924
Kythira IslandGreece 17,19210,683
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,34410,157
Kap TobinGreenland 16,85110,472
KankanGuinea 16,42010,203
KindiaGuinea 16,36410,169
KissidougouGuinea 16,31110,136
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8234,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2755,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2745,763
KeszthelyHungary 17,90311,125
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,60210,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1156,907
KotaIndia 12,2697,624
KozhikodeIndia 11,2747,006
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8343,625
KermanIran 14,1068,766
KermanshahIran 15,1329,403
Khoram AbadIran 14,9919,316
KilkennyIreland 18,90911,750
KingstonJamaica 13,1518,172
KagoshimaJapan 9,2315,736
KanazawaJapan 9,4805,891
KaruizawaJapan 9,3865,832
KatsuuraJapan 9,2015,718
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2915,774
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1456,304
KobeJapan 9,3445,806
KochiJapan 9,2985,778
KofuJapan 9,3165,789
KumagayaJapan 9,3365,802
KumamotoJapan 9,3465,808
KumejimaJapan 8,9105,537
KureJapan 9,4065,845
KushiroJapan 9,8926,147
KutchanJapan 9,9866,206
KyotoJapan 9,3555,813
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3308,284
KitaleKenya 13,6428,478
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7759,181
KufraLibya 16,41410,200
KaunasLithuania 17,29010,744
KlaipedaLithuania 17,42410,828
KybartaiLithuania 17,36210,789
KarongaMalawi 12,7187,903
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7725,451
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7304,804
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5885,336
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6445,372
KuantanMalaysia 8,5105,289
KuchingMalaysia 7,7804,834
KayesMali 16,86210,478
KeniebaMali 16,68710,370
KidalMali 17,14310,653
KitaMali 16,71810,389
KoutiaMali 16,62510,331
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7303,561
KisinevMoldova 17,01110,571
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2817,010
KhatgalMongolia 12,4177,716
KhovdMongolia 12,7267,908
KhujirtMongolia 12,0087,462
KhutagMongolia 12,2037,583
KenitraMorocco 19,05611,841
KalewaMyanmar 10,7196,661
KathaMyanmar 10,6466,616
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3595,816
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4836,514
KengtungMyanmar 10,1836,328
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8356,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8287,350
KathmanduNepal 11,7197,282
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5421,579
KaikouraNew Zealand 226141
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 674419
KaitokeNew Zealand 393244
KarioiNew Zealand 525326
KawerauNew Zealand 706439
KopuaNew Zealand 531330
KanoNigeria 16,20710,071
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9066,156
KarasjokNorway 16,45110,223
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,67810,985
KristiansandNorway 17,93011,142
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,50110,875
KhasabOman 13,9138,646
KarachiPakistan 12,9518,048
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9458,044
KhanpurPakistan 12,9138,024
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1808,190
KororPalau 6,6774,149
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,67610,984
KlodzkoPoland 17,88911,116
KoszalinPoland 17,78011,049
KrakowPoland 17,67510,983
KalakanRussia 12,0207,470
KaliningradRussia 17,49510,871
KamenskoeRussia 11,7077,275
KandalaksaRussia 16,35110,161
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8669,859
KazanRussia 15,6919,751
KemRussia 16,35610,164
KerchRussia 16,42010,203
KhabarovskRussia 10,7346,670
KirenskRussia 12,5977,828
KirovRussia 15,6899,749
KljuciRussia 11,0536,869
KolpasevRussia 13,8258,591
KorfRussia 11,4697,127
KostromaRussia 16,20810,072
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4128,335
KotlasRussia 15,8509,849
KrasnodarRussia 16,20210,068
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9219,272
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1819,434
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1808,190
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0919,378
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5729,677
KurganRussia 14,6899,128
KurskRussia 16,52010,266
KyraRussia 11,7567,305
KigaliRwanda 13,6888,506
KoldaSenegal 16,64910,346
KabalaSierra Leone 16,32310,143
KosiceSlovakia 17,58810,929
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3427,048
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1766,323
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6196,599
KadugliSudan 14,8769,244
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3389,531
KassalaSudan 14,7539,167
KhartoumSudan 15,0539,354
KostiSudan 14,8479,226
KalmarSweden 17,64310,964
KaresuandoSweden 16,61810,326
KarlstadSweden 17,61010,943
KristianstadSweden 17,79611,059
KamishliSyria 15,7459,784
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6085,971
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1785,703
Khon KaenThailand 9,5635,943
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4445,869
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4945,900
KairouanTunisia 18,19511,307
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,11610,015
KarsTurkey 15,7479,785
KastamonuTurkey 16,51410,262
KayseriTurkey 16,28110,117
KonyaTurkey 16,48810,246
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5899,065
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9758,684
KinlossUk 18,31111,379
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,51210,261
KievUkraine 16,91010,508
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46410,231
KirovogradUkraine 16,78510,430
KlepininoUkraine 16,59410,312
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,65910,352
Kovel’Ukraine 17,31610,760
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,70510,381
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9728,682
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4787,754
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1398,165
Keene, NhUsa 15,0099,327
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0198,712
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4067,709
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2008,202
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6097,835
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6647,248
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6957,889
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1488,792
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5887,201
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7318,532
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6757,255
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3927,701
KabompoZambia 12,8958,013
KabweZambia 12,5967,827
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5997,829
KafirondaZambia 12,7947,950
KaomaZambia 12,7467,921
KasamaZambia 12,8557,988
KasempaZambia 12,8207,966
KawambwaZambia 13,0118,085
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -