New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4648,367
NeuquenArgentina 9,1585,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8566,125
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,545960
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9632,462
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9621,220
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9051,805
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5818,439
NatitingouBenin 16,27310,112
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0147,465
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5039,634
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4579,605
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0419,968
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0227,471
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9769,928
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4189,581
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1478,170
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1178,151
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6109,079
N’DjamenaChad 15,8999,880
NanchangChina 9,7226,041
NanjingChina 9,8636,129
NanningChina 9,6926,023
NicosiaCyprus 16,30010,129
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,97411,169
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6288,468
NegeleEthiopia 13,6948,509
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8431,767
NandiFiji 2,8431,767
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,05110,595
NancyFrance 18,66111,596
NantesFrance 19,25111,963
NiceFrance 18,69611,618
NeustrelitzGermany 18,00311,187
NurembergGermany 18,29711,370
NurnbergGermany 18,29911,371
NaxosGreece 17,03610,586
NanortalikGreenland 16,91010,508
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,85610,474
NordGreenland 15,6829,745
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,43010,210
NzerekoreGuinea 16,12610,021
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7307,289
New DelhiIndia 12,4017,706
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,07711,233
NaganoJapan 9,4305,860
NagasakiJapan 9,3765,827
NagoJapan 8,8765,516
NagoyaJapan 9,3235,794
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8525,501
NaraJapan 9,3195,791
NazeJapan 8,9725,575
NemuroJapan 9,8976,150
NiigataJapan 9,5295,921
NikkoJapan 9,3925,837
NobeokaJapan 9,2825,768
NairobiKenya 13,3208,277
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9803,716
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3188,276
NidaLithuania 17,44610,841
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4837,135
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8426,737
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5407,792
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4197,717
NaraMali 16,94710,531
NioroMali 16,95910,538
NemaMauritania 17,10810,631
NouakchottMauritania 17,20110,689
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3111,436
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 614382
NelsonNew Zealand 243151
New PlymouthNew Zealand 495307
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 448278
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9477,424
N’GuigmiNiger 16,20610,071
NiameyNiger 16,59110,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,76010,415
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,31810,140
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8909,874
NawabshahPakistan 12,9378,039
NokkundiPakistan 13,5538,422
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1266,914
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1495,064
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4929,627
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5707,190
NikolaevRussia 16,78810,432
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0466,864
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8986,772
NizneangarskRussia 12,3767,690
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7967,952
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1129,391
NovgorodRussia 16,74610,406
NovosibirskRussia 13,6558,485
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5496,555
No. 6Sudan 15,4529,602
NyalaSudan 15,2959,505
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4975,902
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6956,025
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1425,681
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8976,150
NarathiwatThailand 8,8285,486
NigdeTurkey 16,31410,138
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8219,210
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60810,321
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0318,719
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0318,719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5598,426
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8978,015
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0518,110
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0429,347
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7109,141
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3168,896
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5368,411
New London, WiUsa 13,8598,612
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9048,019
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8838,006
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4748,373
New YorkUsa 14,7699,178
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7699,178
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7669,175
Newark, NjUsa 14,7429,161
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1328,782
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7778,561
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8337,975
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4838,379
Newport, TnUsa 13,8178,586
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1007,519
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3938,944
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1188,152
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5447,174
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0128,086
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8407,979
Norton, KsUsa 12,8157,963
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1348,783
NdolaZambia 12,7277,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -