New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6102,243
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9486,182
ParanaArgentina 10,2116,345
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5836,576
PehuajoArgentina 9,7656,068
PergaminoArgentina 10,0146,223
PigeArgentina 9,5845,956
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0326,234
PosadasArgentina 10,8626,750
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6636,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5805,953
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0486,244
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9193,056
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4403,381
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,50211,497
ParakouBenin 16,13510,027
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5708,433
ParacatuBrazil 12,3097,649
ParanaBrazil 12,7107,898
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4187,095
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8437,360
ParintinsBrazil 13,0738,124
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9548,671
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9636,813
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1927,576
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4938,385
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5078,393
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7017,893
PeixeBrazil 12,7197,904
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4018,327
PicosBrazil 13,5808,439
PiraiBrazil 11,9187,406
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3317,663
PompeuBrazil 12,2067,585
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3287,039
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4538,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2236,974
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0457,485
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8516,743
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8437,981
PosseBrazil 12,6397,854
PlevenBulgaria 17,29910,750
PlovdivBulgaria 17,26010,726
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0125,600
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7259,150
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7429,161
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5919,067
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1138,770
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,11710,015
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9757,441
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5318,408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2888,258
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4527,738
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1327,539
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3568,299
ParronChile 9,4115,848
Puerto AysenChile 8,3705,201
Puerto MonttChile 8,6735,389
Punta ArenasChile 7,8454,875
PingbianChina 10,1146,285
PeralesColombia 12,2797,630
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0168,089
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9157,404
PragueCzech Republic 18,06111,223
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5708,432
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7838,565
PoloDominican Republic 13,6118,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7878,567
PichilingueEcuador 11,5067,150
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4317,103
PuyoEcuador 11,5947,205
Port-SaidEgypt 16,17910,054
ParisFrance 18,90511,748
PerpignanFrance 19,04311,834
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2064,478
Port-GentilGabon 14,8709,241
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7086,654
PotsdamGermany 18,05111,217
PatrasGreece 17,38110,801
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3729,552
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,01810,575
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2638,863
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5468,417
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3837,695
PecsHungary 17,82811,078
PambanIndia 10,8486,741
PuneIndia 11,9627,433
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3645,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7344,806
PadovaItaly 18,32211,386
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38111,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,06211,224
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,08211,236
PantelleriaItaly 18,11011,254
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,44811,464
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,43611,456
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,26511,350
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,12011,260
PiacenzaItaly 18,49411,492
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,44011,459
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,29111,366
Ponza IslandItaly 18,18711,302
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,94711,152
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,24611,338
PrizziItaly 18,03611,208
PakseLaos 9,2375,740
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8605,506
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2696,381
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2336,359
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6733,525
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,70911,004
PatheinMyanmar 10,1856,329
PutaoMyanmar 10,8176,722
PyiMyanmar 10,3106,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4791,540
PaeroaNew Zealand 717445
Palmerston NNew Zealand 469292
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 470292
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 389242
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 820509
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 606377
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3147,652
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5179,642
PohangNorth Korea 9,7196,039
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1676,318
PadidanPakistan 12,9968,076
PanjgurPakistan 13,3268,281
ParachinarPakistan 13,2948,261
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2648,242
PeshawarPakistan 13,1868,194
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3632,711
PilarParaguay 10,7796,698
PiscoPeru 10,7466,678
PiuraPeru 11,0956,895
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3467,051
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8744,893
PoznanPoland 17,81211,069
PrzemyslPoland 17,46810,855
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,73112,261
PortalegrePortugal 19,61012,186
Porto Portugal 19,83512,326
PavelecRussia 16,31710,139
PecoraRussia 15,3189,519
PermRussia 15,2999,507
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7186,660
PetrozavodskRussia 16,48610,245
PjatigorskRussia 15,8769,866
PoronajskRussia 10,5786,573
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,30210,130
Providenja BayRussia 11,9897,450
PskovRussia 16,93210,522
PodorSenegal 17,06310,603
PopradSlovakia 17,65810,973
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7876,703
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5027,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,97011,788
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7056,652
Port SudanSudan 15,0029,322
ParamariboSuriname 13,9158,647
PiteňSweden 16,87210,484
PalmyraSyria 15,8619,856
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6452,887
PhetchabunThailand 9,6816,016
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7756,074
PhraeThailand 9,8906,146
PhuketThailand 9,2095,723
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2365,740
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4735,887
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4135,850
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8448,603
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,08711,861
PoltavaUkraine 16,62310,329
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3256,416
PradoUruguay 10,1486,306
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1946,335
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6138,459
Pana, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Paoli, InUsa 13,7618,551
Paris, IlUsa 13,6708,495
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5678,431
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0408,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4797,755
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6687,872
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8597,991
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0958,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0257,472
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1558,175
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5868,443
Perry, OkUsa 12,7687,934
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6209,085
Philo, OhUsa 14,1158,771
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5267,162
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0698,121
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0248,093
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6438,478
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3168,275
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2758,871
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7699,178
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0599,358
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2108,209
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1897,574
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6438,478
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2538,235
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9787,444
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5907,824
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6939,130
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9787,444
Portage, WiUsa 13,8208,588
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1629,422
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8107,339
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6188,462
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9348,037
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3217,656
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4678,990
Princeton, InUsa 13,5558,423
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9989,320
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3907,700
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9718,061
PetaukeZambia 12,4637,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -