New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8998,637
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3899,563
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3559,542
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8758,622
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,6699,115
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,2019,446
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3957,702
QuinteroChile 9,4705,885
QingdaoChina 10,1526,309
QiqiharChina 11,0336,856
QuitoEcuador 11,6567,243
QueenstownNew Zealand 312194
QuettaPakistan 13,3158,274
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4388,350
Quang TriVietnam 9,2705,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -