New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2076,343
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4916,519
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8846,142
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0304,990
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7586,685
RosarioArgentina 10,0926,271
RichmondAustralia 2,0281,260
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8601,777
RecifeBrazil 13,7918,570
RemansoBrazil 13,2968,262
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6697,251
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9227,409
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2997,021
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0287,474
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7717,936
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8718,619
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1798,190
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1768,187
Resolute, NtCanada 14,6699,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1979,443
RuoqiangChina 12,3247,659
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7087,897
RandersDenmark 17,97411,169
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6298,469
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8188,586
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1924,469
RumipambaEcuador 11,5817,197
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8739,864
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8059,821
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0409,967
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0258,715
RostockGermany 18,01611,195
RhodesGreece 16,78410,430
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,34210,777
ReykhólarIceland 17,35810,787
ReykjavíkIceland 17,49710,873
RamsarIran 14,9819,309
RashtIran 15,0859,374
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,93011,763
RadicofaniItaly 18,32211,386
Resia PassItaly 18,41011,440
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,26411,350
RivoltoItaly 18,22811,327
Rolle PassItaly 18,32211,386
RomeItaly 18,24811,339
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,26611,351
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,19711,308
RumoiJapan 10,0696,257
RigaLatvia 17,21110,695
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,31610,760
RodriguesMauritius 9,8816,140
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4927,763
RabatMorocco 19,03111,826
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0796,263
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6577,865
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 272169
RangioraNew Zealand 14590
ReeftonNew Zealand 10062
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 730453
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 713443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 683424
RoxburghNew Zealand 333207
RuakuraNew Zealand 663412
RuatoriaNew Zealand 821510
RivasNicaragua 11,9407,420
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9898,071
RebolyRussia 16,57310,299
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20410,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5919,067
RagaSudan 14,9239,273
RashadSudan 14,8569,232
RenkSudan 14,7229,148
RumbekSudan 14,5129,018
RanongThailand 9,3585,815
Roi EtThailand 9,4665,882
RizeTurkey 15,9689,923
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0948,758
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,92710,518
RomnyUkraine 16,70610,382
RovnoUkraine 17,22210,702
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9008,637
RochaUruguay 10,2756,385
Racine, WiUsa 13,8378,599
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1368,784
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8647,994
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8637,993
Reading, PaUsa 14,5909,067
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3957,081
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5557,802
Redding, CaUsa 11,4207,097
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2356,982
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4907,140
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7998,575
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3378,909
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3378,909
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1248,777
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5929,068
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7158,522
Rockville, InUsa 13,7448,540
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2878,257
Rome, GaUsa 13,5448,417
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6238,465
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5807,196
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0407,482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5189,022
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4528,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -