New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7958,573
ShkoderAlbania 17,68010,987
SkikdaAlgeria 18,51111,503
SaltaArgentina 10,5396,549
San AntonioArgentina 9,1615,692
San LuisArgentina 9,7506,059
San RafaelArgentina 9,5185,914
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5765,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3546,434
SarmientoArgentina 8,5415,307
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9761,228
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9791,230
SalzburgAustria 18,20711,314
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4539,603
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2439,472
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3159,517
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,13311,268
SaveBenin 15,9989,941
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3077,026
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,79911,060
SalvadorBrazil 13,1278,157
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7606,686
SantaremBrazil 13,2298,221
SantosBrazil 11,6777,257
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7907,327
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0238,093
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7738,559
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0816,886
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8156,721
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9207,407
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8668,617
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4927,763
São PauloBrazil 11,7067,274
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8597,369
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6777,256
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3078,269
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2478,232
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2177,592
SobralBrazil 13,9708,681
SoureBrazil 13,7818,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0368,101
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4146,471
SurubimBrazil 13,7788,562
SadovoBulgaria 17,24510,716
SandanskiBulgaria 17,36510,791
SofiaBulgaria 17,38210,801
SiemreapCambodia 9,2345,738
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9569,915
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7577,927
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5559,666
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0709,365
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6429,720
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1658,181
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2598,860
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7109,762
Scott, SkCanada 13,0598,115
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6669,735
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,7129,764
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,1309,402
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1258,156
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8748,621
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9428,664
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9408,041
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,18010,054
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7439,783
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9908,072
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9838,068
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0179,953
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,30211,373
SalCape Verde 16,84010,464
SantiagoChile 9,4745,887
SewellChile 9,4445,869
ShanghaiChina 9,6485,996
ShantouChina 9,2145,726
ShenyangChina 10,5236,539
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3627,682
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8637,993
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9747,441
SibenikCroatia 17,99911,185
SplitCroatia 17,95411,157
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,80511,064
StudsgårdDenmark 18,05311,218
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7768,560
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7948,571
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8338,596
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7728,558
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8488,606
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7448,541
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7278,530
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7058,517
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6678,493
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8478,605
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8268,591
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7038,515
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7498,543
San GabrielEcuador 11,7697,314
SalloumEgypt 16,76410,418
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,59610,313
SohagEgypt 15,9299,899
St. KatrineEgypt 15,8769,865
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8347,354
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5125,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,55210,285
StrasbourgFrance 18,57011,540
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9828,688
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9658,678
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9989,941
SchleswigGermany 18,13111,267
StuttgartGermany 18,45511,468
SamosGreece 16,93610,524
Skiros IslandGreece 17,18410,678
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,06510,604
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,34710,158
SiguiriGuinea 16,53710,276
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9457,423
SzegedHungary 17,68410,989
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,94511,151
StykkisholmurIceland 17,38510,803
SagarIndia 11,9517,426
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9478,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3913,350
SemnanIran 14,6959,131
ShahroudIran 14,6179,083
ShirazIran 14,4178,959
ShannonIreland 18,90511,748
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,65211,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,96211,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,71511,008
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,47511,480
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,54011,521
Scuro MountainItaly 17,85711,097
SigonellaItaly 17,90111,124
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8069,822
SagaJapan 9,4095,847
SaigoJapan 9,5685,946
SakaiJapan 9,5075,908
SakataJapan 9,6045,968
SapporoJapan 9,9866,205
SaseboJapan 9,4255,857
SendaiJapan 9,5035,905
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2365,739
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4485,871
ShinjoJapan 9,5735,949
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1975,715
ShirakawaJapan 9,4095,847
ShizuokaJapan 9,2515,749
SumotoJapan 9,3205,791
SuttsuJapan 9,9926,209
SuwaJapan 9,3705,823
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9585,567
SavannakhetLaos 9,4365,863
SiauliaiLithuania 17,28510,741
SiluteLithuania 17,41810,824
SkopjeMacedonia 17,50610,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2727,005
SalimaMalawi 12,3237,657
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5854,714
SibuMalaysia 7,7364,807
SanMali 16,72310,392
SegouMali 16,74410,405
SikassoMali 16,51210,261
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4186,474
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5297,164
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8337,353
SainshandMongolia 11,4567,119
SafiMorocco 18,85511,717
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,52711,513
SittweMyanmar 10,5896,580
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 470292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,95311,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,9199,892
SaiqOman 13,5928,446
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4648,366
SurOman 13,4078,331
SialkotPakistan 12,8677,996
SibbiPakistan 13,1928,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8646,751
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6896,642
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4384,622
SandomierzPoland 17,53010,893
SniezkaPoland 17,94011,148
SuwalkiPoland 17,36710,792
SzczecinPoland 17,90911,129
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,37912,043
Santa MariaPortugal 18,50011,496
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0638,739
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3456,429
Satu MareRomania 17,47310,858
SibiuRomania 17,37410,796
SulinaRomania 16,92710,519
SadrinskRussia 14,8149,206
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,75310,410
SalekhardRussia 14,8999,258
SaratovRussia 15,8409,843
SejmcanRussia 11,8617,371
SelagoncyRussia 13,0418,104
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1406,301
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6467,237
SmolenskRussia 16,77610,425
SociRussia 16,11310,013
SortovalaRussia 16,66710,357
SuntarRussia 12,5937,825
SurgutRussia 14,4388,972
SverdlovskRussia 15,0159,331
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6319,713
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2678,865
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0529,354
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6807,258
SingaporeSingapore 8,2595,132
SliacSlovakia 17,74311,026
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9746,198
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3316,420
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,66312,219
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,44312,082
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,58212,168
SevilleSpain 19,36812,035
SennarSudan 14,8099,202
ShambatSudan 15,0609,358
ShendiSudan 15,0749,367
StenseleSweden 17,04310,590
StockholmSweden 17,40210,814
StorlienSweden 17,35210,783
SundsvallSweden 17,22010,701
SantisSwitzerland 18,48911,489
SongeaTanzania 12,5477,797
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5235,918
SongkhlaThailand 8,9825,582
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5995,965
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2505,748
SurinThailand 9,3825,830
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,30210,130
SokodeTogo 16,13510,026
SfaxTunisia 18,09411,244
SousseTunisia 18,16211,286
SamsunTurkey 16,31110,136
SiirtTurkey 15,7269,772
SivasTurkey 16,19810,066
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1348,783
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,18611,922
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,28211,360
SarataUkraine 16,94810,531
SarnyUkraine 17,18210,677
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,57910,302
SumyUkraine 16,62110,329
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9158,647
SaltoUruguay 10,3776,448
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3087,027
Safford, AzUsa 11,6327,228
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0669,362
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4068,331
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4238,341
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4748,373
Salem, InUsa 13,7618,551
Salem, OrUsa 11,7337,291
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0737,502
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1987,580
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2237,595
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1256,913
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1836,949
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0648,739
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0576,871
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7098,519
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0406,861
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0846,888
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8368,598
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2678,866
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7288,531
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6147,838
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6937,888
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7618,551
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9837,446
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9727,440
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9008,016
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1097,525
Selma, AlUsa 13,2668,243
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8459,225
Seymour, InUsa 13,7618,551
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7798,563
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6697,873
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7707,935
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2168,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2638,242
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8878,630
Southport, NcUsa 14,0918,756
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4388,350
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1378,785
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2728,247
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2467,610
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7198,525
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5408,414
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1108,146
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2436,986
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5578,425
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4248,342
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7699,178
State College, PaUsa 14,4668,990
State University, MsUsa 13,1748,187
State University, NmUsa 11,7707,314
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2388,848
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3857,696
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3808,315
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2747,006
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3118,272
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9399,283
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9248,031
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8628,614
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9857,447
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2488,232
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1578,176
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,7079,139
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8708,619
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7587,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1598,177
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3768,312
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,22711,327
SocotraYemen 13,1598,177
SenangaZambia 12,6897,885
SerenjeZambia 12,6197,842
SeshekeZambia 12,5047,770
SolweziZambia 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -