New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5438,416
TiranaAlbania 17,64110,963
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,42910,830
TebessaAlgeria 18,33111,391
TimimounAlgeria 18,30211,373
TindoufAlgeria 18,34011,396
TouggourtAlgeria 18,31411,380
TrelewArgentina 8,9415,556
TucumanArgentina 10,3826,452
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2852,663
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2862,663
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5292,815
TibooburraAustralia 2,9711,846
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4582,149
TshaneBotswana 11,9467,424
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8007,954
TarauacaBrazil 11,6057,211
TauaBrazil 13,7408,538
TefeBrazil 12,4497,736
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5057,771
TeresinaBrazil 13,7048,516
TiriosBrazil 13,5508,420
TorresBrazil 10,9886,828
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8478,605
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7127,278
TriunfoBrazil 13,6678,493
TucuruiBrazil 13,4328,347
TuriacuBrazil 13,8808,625
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6049,075
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2287,599
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5307,786
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5898,444
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3838,317
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8688,618
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5679,052
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4899,003
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4748,994
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6479,102
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2428,850
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9629,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9185,542
TaiyuanChina 10,7036,651
TaoyuanChina 9,0945,651
TengchongChina 10,5676,567
TønderDenmark 18,13811,271
TylstrupDenmark 17,92411,138
TystofteDenmark 17,99211,180
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6388,475
TahrirEgypt 16,26710,109
TantaEgypt 16,25110,099
TallinEstonia 17,07410,610
TartuEstonia 17,02110,577
TampereFinland 17,01210,572
TurkuFinland 17,13410,647
ToulonFrance 18,79811,682
ToulouseFrance 19,16511,910
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2353,253
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,2162,620
TchibanGabon 14,5639,049
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6449,722
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,58111,547
TamaleGhana 16,22810,084
ThessalonikiGreece 17,36010,788
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,29810,749
TimehriGuyana 13,7468,542
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0207,469
TelaHonduras 12,1197,531
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9736,819
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9736,819
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4263,993
TabrizIran 15,3879,561
TeheranIran 14,8679,239
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0039,945
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,82411,076
TarvisioItaly 18,18311,299
TermoliItaly 18,04611,214
TorinoItaly 18,64911,589
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,65411,592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,12011,260
TrevicoItaly 18,00511,188
TrevisoItaly 18,29811,370
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,17511,294
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,65411,592
TabouIvory Coast 15,7539,789
TadotsuJapan 9,3615,817
TakadaJapan 9,4735,887
TakamatsuJapan 9,3525,811
TakayamaJapan 9,4135,849
TanegashimaJapan 9,1295,673
TatenoJapan 9,3015,780
TateyamaJapan 9,2005,717
TokushimaJapan 9,3065,783
TokyoJapan 9,2755,763
TomakomaiJapan 9,9336,173
TottoriJapan 9,4615,879
ToyamaJapan 9,4715,885
ToyookaJapan 9,4435,868
TsuJapan 9,2965,777
TsurugaJapan 9,4075,845
TsuyamaJapan 9,4285,859
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5979,071
TripoliLebanon 16,0609,980
TobrukLibya 16,88510,492
TripoliLibya 17,77611,046
TelsiaiLithuania 17,34610,779
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9976,833
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5526,557
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8956,770
ThyoloMalawi 12,0617,495
TawauMalaysia 7,4584,634
TessalitMali 17,34210,776
TimbuktuMali 17,07410,610
TombMali 17,06810,606
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,31810,762
TacubayaMexico 11,4447,111
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7527,303
TarialanMongolia 12,2547,615
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3977,704
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1227,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6737,254
TangierMorocco 19,19311,927
TarfayaMorocco 18,33311,392
TazaMorocco 18,97411,791
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3296,419
TaungooMyanmar 10,2256,354
ThandweMyanmar 10,3496,431
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3431,456
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 339211
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 758471
TapanuiNew Zealand 385239
TauherenikauNew Zealand 405252
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 558347
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 622387
TaurangaNew Zealand 716445
Te AnauNew Zealand 397247
Te ArohaNew Zealand 702436
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 687427
Te KuitiNew Zealand 603375
Te TekoNew Zealand 720447
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 494307
TemukaNew Zealand 172107
TimaruNew Zealand 177110
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7144
TahouaNiger 16,63510,337
TillaberyNiger 16,68910,371
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8416,115
TromsoNorway 16,62310,330
TrondheimNorway 17,39510,809
ThumraitOman 13,5168,399
TacnaPeru 10,8126,719
TarapotoPeru 11,3207,034
TrujilloPeru 10,9846,825
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5994,722
TorunPoland 17,67710,985
TimisoaraRomania 17,59310,933
TambovRussia 16,17410,051
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1558,796
TaraRussia 14,2228,838
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3628,925
TermezRussia 13,7098,519
TernejRussia 10,3326,420
TobolskRussia 14,6139,081
TomskRussia 13,6258,467
Tot’MaRussia 16,0749,988
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3549,541
TuapseRussia 16,18310,056
TuraRussia 13,3878,319
TurukhanskRussia 13,9648,678
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8749,243
TortosaSpain 19,19811,930
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6316,606
TokerSudan 14,8769,244
TartousSyria 16,0759,989
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0765,640
TaboraTanzania 13,2338,223
TakThailand 9,8656,131
TrangThailand 9,0865,646
TabligboTogo 15,8669,859
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1396,922
TunisTunisia 18,24811,340
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9509,290
TireeUk 18,47511,480
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,54011,521
TernopilUkraine 17,26310,727
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3926,457
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4998,389
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1847,571
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4068,330
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3798,314
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3618,303
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0319,341
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0958,137
Temple, TxUsa 12,4157,715
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8267,970
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1888,195
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0868,753
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4278,344
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0668,741
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0347,478
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0638,118
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6209,085
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3367,666
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6769,120
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5087,151
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8627,993
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2978,263
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7988,574
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7918,570
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5728,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -