New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,64210,963
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9366,174
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2016,339
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7656,068
ViennaAustria 17,95311,156
VitebskBelarus 16,88310,491
VassourasBrazil 11,9527,427
VicosaBrazil 12,1537,552
VitoriaBrazil 12,3077,648
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8257,970
VarnaBulgaria 17,03010,583
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7949,193
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0637,496
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9578,052
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0148,087
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0077,461
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9697,437
ValdiviaChile 8,7995,468
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8775,516
VallenarChile 9,8876,144
ValparaisoChile 9,4925,899
VanguardiaColombia 12,3807,693
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9957,454
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,87411,107
VestervigDenmark 18,02811,203
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7428,539
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7998,575
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7148,522
VilsandiEstonia 17,26610,730
VaasaFinland 17,00910,570
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,60410,939
VeravalIndia 12,4107,712
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1476,927
ValentiaIreland 18,98611,798
VeniceItaly 18,28511,363
VeronaItaly 18,40111,435
VicenzaItaly 18,34811,402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,27411,356
ViterboItaly 18,29311,367
VolterraItaly 18,40111,435
VientianeLaos 9,7006,028
VarenaLithuania 17,26310,728
VilniusLithuania 17,21810,700
VeracruzMexico 11,6687,251
VlissingenNetherlands 18,65711,593
VaernesNorway 17,37610,798
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,57410,920
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,21910,079
VillarricaParaguay 10,9886,828
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,26510,729
VanavaraRussia 13,0338,099
VasileviciRussia 16,95110,534
Velikie LukiRussia 16,83710,463
VerhojanskRussia 12,6637,869
ViljujskRussia 12,6107,836
VitimRussia 12,5497,798
Vize IslandRussia 14,7409,159
VladivostokRussia 10,3086,406
VolgogradRussia 15,8919,875
VologdaRussia 16,24110,092
VoronezRussia 16,30710,133
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,6707,873
VytegraRussia 16,39610,189
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6897,264
ValenciaSpain 19,21411,939
ValladolidSpain 19,64412,207
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,95212,399
VisbySweden 17,48410,865
VanTurkey 15,6389,718
ValleyUk 18,79711,681
VinnitsaUkraine 17,05110,596
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2667,001
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1737,564
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9628,055
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8107,339
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2018,203
Vevay, InUsa 13,8178,586
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9888,071
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2937,639
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6818,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -