New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6199,706
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2689,488
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4309,588
YaoundeCameroon 15,2389,469
YokoCameroon 15,3779,555
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4899,625
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4278,344
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3568,299
YanjiChina 10,3776,448
YichangChina 10,1816,327
YinchuanChina 11,1406,922
YiningChina 13,1068,144
YariguiesColombia 12,5867,821
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7758,560
YazdIran 14,4208,961
YakushimaJapan 9,1115,662
YamagataJapan 9,5205,916
YamaguchiJapan 9,4455,870
YokkaichiJapan 9,3155,788
YokohamaJapan 9,2545,750
YonagoJapan 9,4925,899
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9395,555
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6974,161
YeMyanmar 9,8326,109
YolaNigeria 15,7449,784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6676,007
YurimaguasPeru 11,3887,077
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0149,330
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3536,433
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4839,000
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9997,456
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2317,600
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4527,738
York, PaUsa 14,4929,006
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2808,874
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2907,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -