New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,35310,784
DjelfaAlgeria 18,62711,575
DavisAntarctica 5,7683,584
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6152,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1123,177
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8044,849
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2851,420
DhakaBangladesh 11,0336,856
D’UccleBelgium 18,66011,595
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3687,686
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0357,478
DouradosBrazil 11,4057,087
DoualaCameroon 15,3279,525
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,27510,113
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4908,383
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7097,898
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,27410,113
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4779,618
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1969,443
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8738,621
DuianChina 11,4687,126
DubrovnikCroatia 17,80711,065
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9288,655
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6838,503
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6118,458
DabaaEgypt 16,47210,236
DakhlaEgypt 16,0739,988
DijonFrance 18,79711,681
DresdenGermany 18,05811,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,20210,068
DebrecenHungary 17,57010,918
DalatangiIceland 17,49210,869
DaltonganjIndia 11,5537,179
DarbhangaIndia 11,5687,188
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0046,838
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9986,834
DumkaIndia 11,3267,038
DwarkaIndia 12,6167,840
DezfulIran 14,9169,269
DublinIreland 18,80611,686
DecimomannuItaly 18,46311,473
DobbiacoItaly 18,28411,362
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9829,932
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9579,916
DagorettiKenya 13,3198,277
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,08710,618
DedzaMalawi 12,2887,636
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6567,243
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6417,234
DaweiMyanmar 9,7146,036
De BiltNetherlands 18,52611,512
De KooyNetherlands 18,48611,488
Den HelderNetherlands 18,48511,487
DannevirkeNew Zealand 511318
DarfieldNew Zealand 12578
DargavilleNew Zealand 795494
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 359223
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 356221
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,82111,074
DalbandinPakistan 13,4258,343
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1008,141
DirPakistan 13,2428,229
DroshPakistan 13,2708,246
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3325,178
DohaQatar 14,2328,844
DorohoiRomania 17,21210,696
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5379,033
DudinkaRussia 14,2008,824
DzardzanRussia 12,9848,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4128,956
DakarSenegal 16,80010,439
DaruSierra Leone 16,14910,035
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9606,811
DamazinSudan 14,6089,078
DongolaSudan 15,4899,625
DamascusSyria 15,9489,910
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9489,910
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7499,786
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6788,500
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6637,869
DjerbaTunisia 18,01411,194
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8659,859
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,39811,433
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,69911,620
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,58310,305
DonetskUkraine 16,37010,173
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9258,653
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6558,485
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2368,846
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5707,811
Danville, IlUsa 13,6708,495
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9698,681
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2137,589
David City, NeUsa 13,0948,136
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9508,668
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1237,533
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2808,253
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4347,105
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5978,450
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0277,474
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0408,725
Delphine, InUsa 13,7998,575
Denton, MdUsa 14,5189,022
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4677,747
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3548,298
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8767,380
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5118,396
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1338,782
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4878,381
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3157,653
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6398,476
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Dover, DeUsa 14,5189,022
Dover, TnUsa 13,4368,349
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6128,459
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7548,547
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Durham, NhUsa 15,0859,374
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,80911,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -