New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7618,551
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,23111,329
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5129,639
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6838,503
ZhengzhouChina 10,3926,457
ZhijiangChina 10,0046,217
ZagrebCroatia 18,00311,187
ZugspitzeGermany 18,36411,411
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,43110,832
ZahedanIran 13,7438,540
ZanjanIran 15,1449,411
ZacatecasMexico 11,4277,101
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2657,000
ZinderNiger 16,36410,168
ZhobPakistan 13,1838,192
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4024,600
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4004,598
ZamoscPoland 17,42610,829
Zielona GoraPoland 17,91411,132
ZigalovoRussia 12,4967,765
ZiganskRussia 12,8247,969
ZyryankaRussia 12,1837,570
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,34412,021
ZurichSwitzerland 18,54311,523
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7197,904
ZonguldakTurkey 16,67510,362
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,56910,296
ZitomirUkraine 17,04010,589
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,75210,410
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,76910,421
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7447,298
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5428,415
ZambeziZambia 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -