New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1911,361
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8004,847
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0041,245
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5512,207
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8883,038
WoomeraAustralia 3,2692,031
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0683,150
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6779,742
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4098,954
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6747,876
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4947,764
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4178,959
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1628,801
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5968,449
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2848,255
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3678,306
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8204,859
WajimaJapan 9,5515,935
WakamatsuJapan 9,4555,875
WakayamaJapan 9,2995,778
WakkanaiJapan 10,2206,351
WajirKenya 13,3538,297
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3347,665
WindhoekNamibia 12,2777,629
WaihiNew Zealand 723449
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 676420
WaimanaNew Zealand 724450
WaimateNew Zealand 223138
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 622387
WaingawaNew Zealand 432268
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 381237
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 672417
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 534332
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 817507
WaipukurauNew Zealand 553344
WairakeiNew Zealand 629391
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 664413
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 681423
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 426265
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 688427
WallacevilleNew Zealand 381237
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 462287
WellingtonNew Zealand 352219
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 354220
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12074
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 771479
WhatawhataNew Zealand 646402
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 731455
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13886
WintonNew Zealand 436271
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 726451
WarsawPoland 17,55010,906
WroclawPoland 17,85111,093
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1086,281
Wad MedaniSudan 14,8889,251
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6239,709
WauSudan 14,7029,136
WaddingtonUk 18,69311,616
Waco, TxUsa 12,4607,743
Wake IslandUsa 6,9104,294
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1498,171
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7408,538
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0817,507
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6398,476
Warren, OhUsa 14,2418,850
Warren, PaUsa 14,4408,973
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3938,322
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4318,968
Washington, IaUsa 13,4398,351
Washington, InUsa 13,6878,505
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1618,178
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7549,169
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3308,283
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7668,554
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0388,723
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9868,691
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1118,147
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3758,311
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8507,985
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1908,818
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5689,053
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4748,373
West Point, GaUsa 13,4838,379
West Point, NyUsa 14,7699,178
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8178,586
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8447,981
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1927,577
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6539,106
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3368,909
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0068,704
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5609,048
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0988,139
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5689,053
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5829,061
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1148,771
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5398,414
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0448,727
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7207,283
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6438,478
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8558,610
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7317,290
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9148,646
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3208,899
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1628,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -