New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8268,591
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6848,504
MilianaAlgeria 18,81511,692
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2218,216
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9122,431
Malarg EArgentina 9,3705,823
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9285,548
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7956,086
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0376,237
MendozaArgentina 9,6375,989
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6455,994
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5026,526
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1401,951
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,576979
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2973,292
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0283,125
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2801,417
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2631,406
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6691,659
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6071,620
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8182,372
MuharraqBahrain 14,3738,931
MinskBelarus 17,07410,610
MogilevBelarus 16,91410,511
MaunBotswana 12,2917,638
MacapaBrazil 13,6898,507
MacauBrazil 14,0128,707
MaceioBrazil 13,5928,446
MachadoBrazil 11,9207,407
ManausBrazil 12,8037,956
MarabaBrazil 13,3158,274
MaringaBrazil 11,4487,114
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3078,269
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7247,907
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3528,297
MonteiroBrazil 13,7138,521
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5087,773
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9328,658
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1838,192
MamfeCameroon 15,5239,646
MarouaCameroon 15,7779,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8869,250
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8509,228
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7527,924
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7137,900
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0417,482
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7987,953
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6699,737
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4869,623
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,0079,325
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9809,309
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1178,151
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7259,150
Morden, MbCanada 13,5028,390
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5579,046
MoundouChad 15,4989,630
MatecanaColombia 12,2627,620
MoroniComoros 11,9677,436
MosnovCzech Republic 17,80111,062
MarstalDenmark 18,06011,223
Melville HallDominica 14,2278,841
MichesDominican Republic 13,8558,610
MocaDominican Republic 13,7638,553
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7158,523
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7068,517
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7818,564
MilagroEcuador 11,4167,094
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,58810,308
MinyaEgypt 16,10610,009
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3389,531
MassawaEritrea 14,5299,029
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,85811,097
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,26910,731
MarseilleFrance 18,85611,718
MontpellierFrance 18,95711,780
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8078,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3903,349
MakokouGabon 14,8459,225
MayumbaGabon 14,5179,021
MitzicGabon 14,9229,273
MkamboGabon 14,8459,225
MoandaGabon 14,6149,081
MouilaGabon 14,6669,113
MagdeburgGermany 18,15511,282
MunichGermany 18,28111,360
MünsterGermany 18,39911,434
MethoniGreece 17,32510,766
MilosGreece 17,09510,623
MitiliniGreece 17,01510,573
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,02010,577
MacentaGuinea 16,21410,075
MamouGuinea 16,40610,195
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9774,957
MiskolcHungary 17,63210,957
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4697,127
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2757,628
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0717,501
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2066,964
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7364,186
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9253,682
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8485,498
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8363,005
MashhadIran 14,2428,850
Malin HeadIreland 18,60311,560
M. CalamitaItaly 18,43211,454
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,85211,094
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,88411,113
MilanItaly 18,52511,511
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,56611,537
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,36411,411
ManIvory Coast 16,0839,994
MaebashiJapan 9,3735,825
MaizuruJapan 9,4155,850
MakurazakiJapan 9,2145,726
MatsueJapan 9,5065,907
MatsumotoJapan 9,3965,839
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3585,815
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6405,369
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6514,754
MishimaJapan 9,2465,746
MitoJapan 9,3235,793
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1235,669
MiyakoJapan 9,6135,973
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8455,497
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2245,732
MiyazakiJapan 9,2295,735
MombetsuJapan 10,0636,253
MoriokaJapan 9,6435,992
MuroranJapan 9,9196,164
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2415,742
MutsuJapan 9,8056,093
Ma’AnJordan 15,8269,834
MafraqJordan 15,9139,889
MombasaKenya 12,8888,008
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2707,003
MaseruLesotho 11,1786,946
MonroviaLiberia 15,9589,917
MisratahLibya 17,60910,942
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4127,092
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3537,055
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7986,710
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1366,920
MakhangaMalawi 12,0317,476
MangochiMalawi 12,2207,594
MwmosaMalawi 12,0467,486
MzimbaMalawi 12,5547,801
MzuzuMalawi 12,5717,812
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4665,261
MersingMalaysia 8,3575,193
MiriMalaysia 7,7444,812
MaleMaldives 10,9316,793
MenakaMali 16,84310,467
MoptiMali 16,84410,467
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5383,441
MazatlanMexico 11,1666,939
MeridaMexico 12,3167,653
Mexico CityMexico 11,4447,111
MonterreyMexico 11,8107,339
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3087,027
MaantyMongolia 11,7907,326
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7297,288
MatadMongolia 11,3777,070
MurenMongolia 12,3567,678
MarrakechMorocco 18,77811,669
MeknesMorocco 18,98611,798
MideltMorocco 18,83811,706
MaputoMozambique 11,2757,007
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8437,359
MandalayMyanmar 10,4936,520
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4236,477
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5535,936
MindatMyanmar 10,6056,590
MonywaMyanmar 10,5736,570
MyeikMyanmar 9,5535,936
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6646,627
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57211,541
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 359223
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 445276
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 704437
Milford SoundNew Zealand 327203
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 663412
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 541336
MolesworthNew Zealand 201125
MotuekaNew Zealand 244152
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 229143
Mt CookNew Zealand 13282
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 171106
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9557,429
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9527,427
MagariaNiger 16,28810,122
Maine SoroaNiger 16,16510,045
MaradiNiger 16,41310,199
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9749,926
MakurdiNigeria 15,7629,795
MinnaNigeria 16,0359,964
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7386,051
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,03210,584
MajisOman 13,7678,555
MasirahOman 13,3288,282
Muscat  Oman 13,5748,435
MultanPakistan 12,9568,051
MurreePakistan 13,0468,107
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8513,014
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0896,891
MoyobambaPeru 11,3127,029
MactanPhilippines 7,5824,712
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1575,069
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,92312,381
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6639,112
MagadanRussia 11,5217,159
MahackalaRussia 15,4989,630
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4289,587
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4279,587
MarkovoRussia 11,9427,421
MinusinskRussia 13,0958,137
MogocaRussia 11,7837,322
MoscowRussia 16,41510,200
MurmanskRussia 16,23410,088
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1539,416
MatamSenegal 16,97710,549
MogadishuSomalia 12,9938,074
MadridSpain 19,49612,115
Madrid (b)Spain 19,50112,118
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,86511,723
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,23911,956
MelillaSpain 19,03611,829
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,12811,886
MalakalSudan 14,6179,083
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3047,025
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,68811,613
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1446,303
Mae SariangThailand 10,0586,250
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8966,149
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4295,860
MalatyaTurkey 16,0599,979
MersinTurkey 16,26810,109
MuglaTurkey 16,79710,438
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,72711,637
ManstonUk 18,77711,668
MeloUruguay 10,4846,515
MercedesUruguay 10,2046,341
MontevideoUruguay 10,1506,307
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5708,433
Madison, FlUsa 13,5168,399
Madison, InUsa 13,8368,598
Madison, NeUsa 13,1498,171
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7498,544
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9198,649
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3678,306
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Marion, InUsa 13,8728,620
Marion, NcUsa 13,8948,634
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0528,732
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7367,914
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3658,927
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1207,531
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,1078,766
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7937,328
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5208,402
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5868,443
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8748,000
Medford, WiUsa 13,7888,568
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1978,201
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2278,219
Mena, ArUsa 12,9248,031
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1518,172
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5197,780
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3208,277
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3908,321
Midland, TxUsa 12,1147,528
Milan, MnUsa 13,3968,325
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3678,306
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8497,984
Milford, DeUsa 14,5959,070
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6398,476
Millen, GaUsa 13,7108,519
Millport, OhUsa 14,2418,850
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0439,348
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8418,601
Minden, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5778,437
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3897,699
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0848,131
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5718,433
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9458,665
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3968,325
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3318,284
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1337,539
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6459,100
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2278,841
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8948,634
Moro, OrUsa 11,8517,364
Morris, MnUsa 13,4548,361
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0278,717
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1968,821
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1038,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1139,392
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5498,419
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9708,681
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8717,998
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4038,329
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0228,092
MaracayVenezuela 13,3238,279
MaturinVenezuela 13,6348,472
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0298,096
MeridaVenezuela 12,9168,026
MagoyeZambia 12,4897,761
MansaZambia 12,8998,016
MbalaZambia 12,9738,061
MfuweZambia 12,5217,780
MisamfuZambia 12,8597,991
MonguZambia 12,7807,941
MpikaZambia 12,6797,879
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4487,736
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5007,768
MumbwaZambia 12,6027,831
MwinilungaZambia 13,0678,120
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9277,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -