New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8114,854
UaupesBrazil 12,5637,807
UbatubaBrazil 11,7837,322
UberabaBrazil 12,0097,463
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5208,401
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6857,882
UpernavikGreenland 15,8729,863
UummannaqGreenland 16,10810,010
UdineItaly 18,21311,318
Ustica IslandItaly 18,09711,246
UenoJapan 9,3145,788
UnzendakeJapan 9,3585,815
UrakawaJapan 9,8516,121
UshibukaJapan 9,3175,790
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3605,817
UwajimaJapan 9,3075,784
UkmergeLithuania 17,22110,702
UtenaLithuania 17,16310,666
UlaangomMongolia 12,8167,964
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8717,377
UlgiiMongolia 12,8838,006
UliastaiMongolia 12,4017,706
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7857,945
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6327,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7956,087
UfaRussia 15,2609,482
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5909,066
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1497,550
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3087,027
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2107,587
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5449,659
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0316,855
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9357,417
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1907,575
Umm BeninSudan 14,7459,163
UmeňSweden 17,01810,575
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3135,787
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6365,988
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8546,123
UrfaTurkey 15,9479,910
UsakTurkey 16,77310,423
Uman’Ukraine 16,93110,521
UzgorodUkraine 17,51510,884
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2818,874
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0938,758
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6708,495
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9908,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -