New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,15211,901
LuandaAngola 13,8528,608
LuenaAngola 13,2768,250
La PlataArgentina 10,0546,248
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7736,694
La RiojaArgentina 10,0626,252
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8426,116
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9944,968
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8486,741
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9581,217
LavertonAustralia 2,2781,416
LearmonthAustralia 5,6783,529
LongreachAustralia 3,2582,024
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2582,025
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6251,010
Low HeadAustralia 2,0041,245
LinzAustria 18,11311,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,00511,188
LerwickUk 18,00611,189
La PazBolivia 11,0856,889
LavrasBrazil 12,0067,461
LencoisBrazil 13,0408,103
LinharesBrazil 12,4127,713
LondrinaBrazil 11,4917,141
LomBulgaria 17,41510,822
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4268,343
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3098,891
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8348,597
Langara, BcCanada 12,0197,468
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6607,867
London, OnCanada 14,3328,906
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3159,517
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7468,542
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,27311,355
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7466,056
LanzhouChina 11,0856,889
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4417,109
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6227,844
LimonCosta Rica 12,0637,496
LarnacaCyprus 16,25910,104
LimassolCyprus 16,29810,127
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9188,027
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5578,425
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,09311,243
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8188,587
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7528,546
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7668,554
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7638,553
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6017,209
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2967,020
LuxorEgypt 15,7909,812
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8097,338
Laucala BayFiji 2,8211,753
LappeenrantaFinland 16,81910,451
Le MansFrance 19,09011,863
LilleFrance 18,74511,649
LyonFrance 18,85411,716
LambarnGabon 14,8159,206
LastourvilleGabon 14,7079,139
LibrevilleGabon 14,9689,301
LeipzigGermany 18,13611,270
LindenbergGermany 17,99311,181
LamiaGreece 17,34910,781
LarissaGreece 17,37610,798
LemnosGreece 17,16910,669
LimnosGreece 17,15610,661
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2648,864
LabeGuinea 16,50910,259
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8124,855
La CeibaHonduras 12,1707,563
La MesaHonduras 12,0637,496
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7477,921
LudhianaIndia 12,6537,863
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,98911,179
LatinaItaly 18,20611,313
LatronicoItaly 17,91411,132
LecceItaly 17,74511,027
LodwarKenya 13,7848,565
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8886,145
LiepajaLatvia 17,39710,811
LaukuvaLithuania 17,36110,789
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,61611,568
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,57210,920
LabuanMalaysia 7,7334,806
LuqaMalta 17,86111,099
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1808,811
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9536,807
LashioMyanmar 10,4476,492
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8553
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 251156
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 186115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15093
Levin MafNew Zealand 426265
LincolnNew Zealand 16099
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 367228
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 367228
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 367228
LagosNigeria 15,8189,829
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,69510,996
LillehammerNorway 17,59410,933
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8207,967
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2236,974
LimaPeru 10,8196,723
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8554,881
LisbonPortugal 19,57012,161
LeninbadRussia 13,6978,512
LevsiRussia 14,7989,195
LungiSierra Leone 16,20210,068
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,11611,257
LanzaroteSpain 18,43111,453
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,46612,096
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,54911,527
LuganoSwitzerland 18,54211,522
LatakiaSyria 16,11610,015
LampangThailand 9,9506,183
LoeiThailand 9,7216,041
Lop BuriThailand 9,5895,958
LomeTogo 15,8279,835
LeemingUk 18,61611,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,00511,188
London, EnglandUk 18,84111,708
London-GatwickUk 18,86011,720
LynehamUk 18,90311,747
L’VovUkraine 17,38410,803
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,92310,516
LozovajaUkraine 16,48810,246
LubnyUkraine 16,73510,399
LuckUkraine 17,26610,729
LuganskUkraine 16,27010,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6568,486
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7647,931
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6637,869
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4548,360
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9159,269
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2237,595
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1148,149
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3507,674
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6378,474
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4247,720
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4978,387
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5187,779
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0077,461
Larned, KsUsa 12,7557,926
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4747,752
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5167,156
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4428,974
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1048,143
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0859,374
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1868,194
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1768,187
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6438,478
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6528,484
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8948,634
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4518,359
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1148,771
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1827,570
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,2009,445
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1768,187
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1908,818
Libby, MtUsa 12,4127,713
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0958,137
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3658,927
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3238,279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0398,102
Llano, TxUsa 12,2847,633
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6767,877
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1456,926
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1586,934
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1386,921
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9917,452
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2048,827
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7358,535
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1748,187
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9688,059
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7839,186
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2607,618
Luling, TxUsa 12,2957,640
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6977,890
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1848,814
LivingstoneZambia 12,3987,704
LundaziZambia 12,5417,793
LusakaZambia 12,5027,769
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -