New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hokitika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hokitika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hokitika with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,94411,772
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,79211,056
OranArgentina 10,7616,687
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6353,502
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6162,247
OstendeBelgium 18,70711,625
ObidosBrazil 13,2198,214
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,56210,292
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8359,219
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8359,219
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7435,433
OdenseDenmark 18,02811,203
OtavaloEcuador 11,7057,274
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6341,637
OuluFinland 16,74710,407
OroomiehIran 15,4659,610
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,46811,476
OdienneIvory Coast 16,31910,141
ObihiroJapan 9,9176,162
OfunatoJapan 9,5605,941
OitaJapan 9,3475,809
OkayamaJapan 9,3925,836
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9195,542
OmaezakiJapan 9,2205,729
OmuJapan 10,0986,275
OnahamaJapan 9,3675,821
OsakaJapan 9,3305,798
OshimaJapan 9,1935,713
OtaruJapan 10,0086,219
OwaseJapan 9,2415,743
OuarzazateMorocco 18,69111,615
OujoaMorocco 18,94011,770
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4641,531
OhakeaNew Zealand 461287
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 218135
OphirNew Zealand 288179
OpotikiNew Zealand 742461
OtautauNew Zealand 450280
OcotalNicaragua 12,0507,488
OrlandNorway 17,39510,809
OsloNorway 17,67810,986
OhotskRussia 11,6337,229
OkhotskRussia 11,6337,229
OlekminskRussia 12,3497,674
OlenekRussia 13,2758,249
OmskRussia 14,1998,823
OnegaRussia 16,23410,088
OrenburgRussia 15,2329,465
OymyakonRussia 12,0397,481
OviedoSpain 19,74912,272
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,28010,738
Orkney IslandsUk 18,16111,286
OdessaUkraine 16,86910,483
OvrucUkraine 17,03110,583
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7238,528
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2898,879
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0357,479
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9468,666
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8709,241
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6847,882
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1048,143
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4498,357
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9027,396
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1828,191
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6878,505
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4898,382
Orono, MeUsa 15,3129,515
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8538,609
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6939,130
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1048,143
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6028,452
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1118,768
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9248,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -